Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Dusarah

Map of Dusarah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dosara,Dosareh,Dusarah,Gora Dusara,دسره,Ḏosaṟa, Dusarah


Welcome to the Dusarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dusarah. See Dusarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dusarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dusarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1577 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Dusarah
Places near Dusarah

Online Dating

Dusarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dusarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dusarah, Afghanistan