Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sowrlash

Map of Sowrlash Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sowrlash,Surlas,Sūrlaš,swrlsh,سورلش, Sowrlash


Welcome to the Sowrlash google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowrlash. See Sowrlash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowrlash area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sowrlash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:45
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sowrlash
Places near Sowrlash

Online Dating

Sowrlash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowrlash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowrlash, Afghanistan