-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Gora Chakhanupushte

Map of Gora Chakhanupushte Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Cahano Puste,De Cāhāno Puštē,De Tsahano Poshti,De Tsahano Pushte,Dê Tsāhānō Pus̲h̲tē,Gora Chakhanupushte,Poshti,Poshtī,Puste,Puštē,d chahanw pshty,د څاهانو پښتې,د چاهانو پشتی,Ḏe Tsāhāno Poshtī, Gora Chakhanupushte

Gora Chakhanupushte

Welcome to the Gora Chakhanupushte google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Chakhanupushte. See Gora Chakhanupushte photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Chakhanupushte area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Chakhanupushte
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.85398/65.71982
  • Altitude: 2159 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:48
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Gora Chakhanupushte
  •  
Places near Gora Chakhanupushte
Turi (7.9 km) Chinārak (12 km) Ḏuān-e ‘Ulyā (13.3 km) Lwaṟ Kakrak (13.5 km) Kakrak (13.7 km) Sigich (14.1 km) Lwaṟ Gowrgīn (14.4 km) Dārwān (14.5 km) Now Jōy (14.5 km) Darvana (14.5 km) Ḏuān-e Suflá (14.7 km) Anār Jōy (14.7 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Gowrgīn (15.1 km) Dū Sang (15.3 km) Pasāw (15.7 km) Durjī (16 km) Garmab (16.2 km) Dū Lanḏay (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Gora Chakhanupushte Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Chakhanupushte, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Chakhanupushte, Afghanistan