Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Gory Dzhoysha

Map of Gory Dzhoysha Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhoysha,Gory Dzhoysha,Joysa,Joyshah,Joyša,Juyshah,Jōyshah,Jōys̲h̲ah,Jūyshah,jwyshh,جويشه,جویشه,جویښه, Gory Dzhoysha

Gory Dzhoysha

Welcome to the Gory Dzhoysha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Dzhoysha. See Gory Dzhoysha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Dzhoysha area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gory Dzhoysha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2138 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:12
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Gory Dzhoysha
Places near Gory Dzhoysha

Online Dating

Gory Dzhoysha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gory Dzhoysha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Dzhoysha, Afghanistan