-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Howzakah

Map of Howzakah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdzaka,Hawḏẕaka,Howzakah,Howzakeh,Howẕakeh,Khauzaka,hwdkh,حوضکه,هوضكه,Ḩowẕakah, Ḩowẕakah

Howzakah

Welcome to the Howzakah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕakah. See Howzakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕakah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Howzakah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.77186/65.70851
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:19
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Howzakah
  •  
Places near Howzakah

Online Dating

Howzakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howzakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howzakah, Afghanistan