Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Ghawchkul

Map of Ghawchkul Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghawchkul,Ghawchkūl,Ghawckol,Ghawčkol,ghwchkwl,غوچکول, Ghawchkūl


Welcome to the Ghawchkul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghawchkūl. See Ghawchkul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghawchkūl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghawchkul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1973 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:57
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Ghawchkul
Places near Ghawchkul

Online Dating

Ghawchkul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghawchkul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghawchkul, Afghanistan