Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Jawuz

Map of Jawuz Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhavuz,Jawuz,Jāwuz,جاوز, Jāwuz


Welcome to the Jawuz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāwuz. See Jawuz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāwuz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jawuz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Jawuz
Places near Jawuz

Online Dating

Jawuz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jawuz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jawuz, Afghanistan