Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chinarak

Map of Chinarak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenarak,Chenarak,Chenārak,Chinarak,Chinārak,chnark,Čenārak,چنارك,چنارک, Chinārak


Welcome to the Chinarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chinārak. See Chinarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chinārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chinarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:59
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Chinarak
Places near Chinarak
Chinārak (0 km) Dū Lanḏay (7.5 km) Bluchi (9.3 km) Sajāwul (9.7 km) Khurmā (10.4 km) Shāh Z̧afar (10.8 km) Kakarak (11.1 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (11.3 km) Surkhmurgar (12.1 km) Deh Jowz-e Ḩasanzaī (12.9 km) ‘Abbās ‘Alī (13.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (13.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (13.9 km) Shāh Walī (14.1 km) Khayrābād (14.4 km) Sayyidān (14.4 km) Deh Jowz-e Bārêkzaī (14.5 km) Skērah (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Chinarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chinarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinarak, Afghanistan