Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Awlia Ghar

Map of Awlia Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awlia Ghar,Awlya Ghar,Awlyā Ghaṟ,Awlīā Ghar,Gora Aul'yagar,Gora Aul’yagar,`Olya Ghar,اولیا غر,علیا غر,‘Olyā Ghar, Awlīā Ghar

Awlia Ghar

Welcome to the Awlia Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awlīā Ghar. See Awlia Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awlīā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Awlia Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2117 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Awlia Ghar
Places near Awlia Ghar

Online Dating

Awlia Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awlia Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awlia Ghar, Afghanistan