Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Siah Bum

Map of Siah Bum Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora S'yadum,Gora S’yadum,Siabum,Siah Bum,Syabum,Syābūm,Sīābūm,Sīāh Būm,syabwm,سيابوم,سیاه بوم, Sīāh Būm

Siah Bum

Welcome to the Siah Bum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Būm. See Siah Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Siah Bum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2263 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:35
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Siah Bum
Places near Siah Bum

Online Dating

Siah Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Bum, Afghanistan