-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Jar-e Farakh

Map of Jar-e Farakh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farakh,Jar Farakh,Jar-e Farakh,جر فرخ, Jar-e Farakh

Jar-e Farakh

Welcome to the Jar-e Farakh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Farakh. See Jar-e Farakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Farakh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Farakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.73633/65.9098
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:57
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Farakh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Farakh
Shāh Z̧afar (0.7 km) Bluchi (1.5 km) Surkhmurgar (2 km) Kakarak (2.5 km) Deh Jowz-e Ḩasanzaī (4.6 km) Sajāwul (5.1 km) Khurmā (5.3 km) Karnā (5.7 km) Sar Tōr Bābā (6.4 km) Deh Jowz-e Bārêkzaī (6.5 km) Sowzak (6.9 km) Dekhdzhauzi-Barikzam (7.5 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (7.5 km) Sayyidān (7.5 km) Kōṯwāl (7.7 km) Kōchkīn (7.8 km) Kārēz-e Sayyidhā (8.4 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Farakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Farakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Farakh, Afghanistan