Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shah Zafar

Map of Shah Zafar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sah Zafar,Shah Zafar,Shakh-Zafar,Shāh Z̧afar,Šāh Zafar,شاه ظفر, Shāh Z̧afar

Shah Zafar

Welcome to the Shah Zafar google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Z̧afar. See Shah Zafar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Z̧afar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shah Zafar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:56
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shah Zafar
Places near Shah Zafar

Online Dating

Shah Zafar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Zafar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Zafar, Afghanistan