Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chak Ab Mandeh

Map of Chak Ab Mandeh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakab Mandeh,Chak Ab Mandeh,Chak Āb Māndêh,Chakab Mandah,Chakabmandekh,Chakāb Māndah,chkab mandh,Čakāb Māndeh,چكاب مانده,چکاب مانده, Chak Āb Māndêh

Chak Ab Mandeh

Welcome to the Chak Ab Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chak Āb Māndêh. See Chak Ab Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chak Āb Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chak Ab Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Chak Ab Mandeh
Places near Chak Ab Mandeh
Shāh Walī (3.8 km) Khayrābād (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (4.1 km) Khurmā (4.1 km) Kārēz-e Shāh Walī (4.6 km) Skērah (4.9 km) Sowzābād (5.3 km) Wêch Kārēz (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (5.8 km) Bāghar (6.1 km) Sayyidān (6.4 km) Kārēz-e Khākbād (6.4 km) Sakirah Kārēz (6.8 km) Tāghar (7 km) Kārēz-e Sōsanak (7.2 km) Kalān Kārēz (7.2 km) Deh Jowz-e Ḩasanzaī (7.3 km) Deh Jowz-e Bārêkzaī (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Chak Ab Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chak Ab Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chak Ab Mandeh, Afghanistan