-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shinghazak

Map of Shinghazak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shingazak,Shinghazak,Shīnghazak,Singhazak,shnghzk,Šinghazak,شنغزک,شینغزک, Shīnghazak

Shinghazak

Welcome to the Shinghazak google satellite map! This spur(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīnghazak. See Shinghazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīnghazak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shinghazak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: spur(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.74139/65.76902
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:40
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shinghazak
  •  
Places near Shinghazak
Chinārak (8.4 km) Shāh Walī (9.3 km) Khurmā (9.6 km) Khayrābād (9.7 km) Wêch Kārēz (9.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (10.4 km) Kārēz-e Shāh Walī (10.5 km) Sowzābād (10.7 km) Maḩmūd Kārēz (10.9 km) Kārēz-e Khākbād (11 km) Kalān Kārēz (11 km) Skērah (11 km) Siyāh Chow (11 km) Durjī (11.5 km) Kārēz-e Sōsanak (11.7 km) Bāghar (11.7 km) Qanāt-e Jūngay (11.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Shinghazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shinghazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinghazak, Afghanistan