-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Ghowjomalay

Map of Ghowjomalay Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavdzhomalay,Ghawjomalay,Ghawjowmalay,Ghawjōmalay,Ghowjomalay,Ghowjōmalay,غوجوملی, Ghowjōmalay

Ghowjomalay

Welcome to the Ghowjomalay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghowjōmalay. See Ghowjomalay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghowjōmalay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghowjomalay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.73658/65.69945
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:10
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Ghowjomalay
  •  
Places near Ghowjomalay
Durjī (5 km) Turi (12.5 km) Luchak (12.7 km) Siyāh Chow (12.7 km) Dērā Jōy (12.7 km) Maḩmūd Kārēz (13.1 km) Wêch Kārēz (13.2 km) Dzangal (13.3 km) Tūtak (13.4 km) Kalān Kārēz (13.4 km) Shāh Walī (13.7 km) Chinārak (13.9 km) Kakrak-e Sharqī (13.9 km) Bēdār Kārēz (13.9 km) Khayrābād (14.1 km) Kārēz-e Khākbād (14.1 km) Gazak (14.2 km) Isḩāqzaī (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Ghowjomalay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghowjomalay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghowjomalay, Afghanistan