-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Katagay

Map of Katagay Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Katagay,Katagay,Kaṯagay,ktgy,كتگی,کټگی, Kaṯagay

Katagay

Welcome to the Katagay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṯagay. See Katagay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṯagay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Katagay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.78465/65.59643
  • Altitude: 1699 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:51
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Katagay
  •  
Places near Katagay
Turi (7 km) Durjī (8.4 km) Paytutu (9.5 km) Gharam (10.1 km) Sartutu (10.1 km) Wrishem (10.5 km) Kuchnay Jangalak (10.5 km) Khisar (10.8 km) Ōlum Bāgh (11.3 km) Mazār (11.4 km) Garmab (11.4 km) Dzangal (12.7 km) Chowtu (12.8 km) Chinār (13.1 km) Siyāh Sang (13.2 km) Jangalak (13.8 km) Kowar (15 km) Dērāw (15 km)

Online Dating

Katagay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katagay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katagay, Afghanistan