-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sang-e Ur

Map of Sang-e Ur Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sangi-Ur,Sang-e Ur,sng ar,سنگ ار,سنگٔ ار, Sang-e Ur

Sang-e Ur

Welcome to the Sang-e Ur google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Ur. See Sang-e Ur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Ur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Ur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.79945/65.63935
  • Altitude: 1811 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:27
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Sang-e Ur
  •  
Places near Sang-e Ur

Online Dating

Sang-e Ur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Ur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Ur, Afghanistan