-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Gandab Ghar

Map of Gandab Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandab Ghar,Gandāb Ghar,Gora Gandabgar,گنداب غر, Gandāb Ghar

Gandab Ghar

Welcome to the Gandab Ghar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandāb Ghar. See Gandab Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandāb Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gandab Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.8209/65.56995
  • Altitude: 1579 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:08
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Gandab Ghar
  •  
Places near Gandab Ghar

Online Dating

Gandab Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gandab Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandab Ghar, Afghanistan