Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sokhti Kotal

Map of Sokhti Kotal Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Sokhtikotal',Pereval Sokhtikotal’,Sokhti Kotal,Sukhti Kowtal,Sōkhti Kōtal,Sōkhtī Kōtal,Sūkhtī Kowtal,swkhty kwtl,سوختی كوتل,سوختی کوتل, Sōkhtī Kōtal

Sokhti Kotal

Welcome to the Sokhti Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtī Kōtal. See Sokhti Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtī Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sokhti Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1817 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sokhti Kotal
Places near Sokhti Kotal

Online Dating

Sokhti Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokhti Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhti Kotal, Afghanistan