Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Zartale Ghar

Map of Zartale Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zartalegar,Zartale Ghar,Zartālē Ghar,zrtaly ghr,زرتالی غر,زرتالې غر, Zartālē Ghar

Zartale Ghar

Welcome to the Zartale Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zartālē Ghar. See Zartale Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zartālē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zartale Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2059 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Zartale Ghar
Places near Zartale Ghar

Online Dating

Zartale Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zartale Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zartale Ghar, Afghanistan