Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Zartale Kotal

Map of Zartale Kotal Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Zartalekotal',Pereval Zartalekotal’,Zartale Kotal,Zartale Kowtal,Zartalē Kowtal,Zartālē Kōtal,Zaṟtālē Kōtal,zrtaly kwtl,زرتالی كوتل,زرتالې کوتل, Zartālē Kōtal

Zartale Kotal

Welcome to the Zartale Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zartālē Kōtal. See Zartale Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zartālē Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zartale Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:02
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Zartale Kotal
Places near Zartale Kotal

Online Dating

Zartale Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zartale Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zartale Kotal, Afghanistan