Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Showrang Ghar

Map of Showrang Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shauranggar,Sawrang Ghar,Shabrang Ghar,Shawrang Ghar,Showrang Ghar,shbrng ghr,Šawrang Ghar,شبرنگ غر,شورنگ غر, Showrang Ghar

Showrang Ghar

Welcome to the Showrang Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Showrang Ghar. See Showrang Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Showrang Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Showrang Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1930 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:42
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Showrang Ghar
Places near Showrang Ghar

Online Dating

Showrang Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Showrang Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showrang Ghar, Afghanistan