-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Derawut Kotal

Map of Derawut Kotal Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Derawut Kotal,Derawut Kowtal,Dērāwūt Kōtal,dyrawwt kwtl,دیراووت كوتل,دېراووت کوتل,Ḏēṟāwūt Kowtal,Ḏēṟāwūt Kōtal, Dērāwūt Kōtal

Derawut Kotal

Welcome to the Derawut Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dērāwūt Kōtal. See Derawut Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dērāwūt Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Derawut Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.67841/65.59362
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:22
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Derawut Kotal
  •  
Places near Derawut Kotal
Isḩāqzaī (4 km) Takyah (4.2 km) Potai (4.5 km) Dērāpit (5.1 km) Anardzhoy (5.3 km) Yūkōryah (5.5 km) Jōy-e Now (5.6 km) Angarchīt (5.7 km) Dērāw (5.7 km) Tandōr (5.7 km) Dêrway (6 km) Kakrak-e Sharqī (6.5 km) Muruch (6.8 km) Tūtak (7 km) Durjī (7.2 km) Tarak (7.5 km) Yatīmak (7.6 km) Dērā Jōy (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Derawut Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Derawut Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Derawut Kotal, Afghanistan