Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Qanat-e Jungay

Map of Qanat-e Jungay Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanati-Dzhungay,Qanat-e Jungay,Qanāt-e Jūngay,qnat jwngy,قنات جونگی,قناتٔ جونگی, Qanāt-e Jūngay

Qanat-e Jungay

Welcome to the Qanat-e Jungay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qanāt-e Jūngay. See Qanat-e Jungay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qanāt-e Jūngay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qanat-e Jungay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:41
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Qanat-e Jungay
Places near Qanat-e Jungay

Online Dating

Qanat-e Jungay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qanat-e Jungay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qanat-e Jungay, Afghanistan