Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sowzabad

Map of Sowzabad Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabzabad,Sabzābād,Sauzabad,Sawzabad,Sawzābāḏ,Sowzabad,Sowzābād,sbzabad,سبزآباد,سوز آباد, Sowzābād


Welcome to the Sowzabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowzābād. See Sowzabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowzābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sowzabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:29
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Sowzabad
Places near Sowzabad
Sowzābād (0 km) Bāghar (1.1 km) Khayrābād (1.3 km) Kārēz-e Shāh Walī (1.5 km) Shāh Walī (1.6 km) Wêch Kārēz (1.8 km) Tāghar (1.8 km) Kārēz-e Khākbād (1.8 km) Sakirah Kārēz (2.4 km) Kārēz-e Sōsanak (2.4 km) Skērah (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (2.5 km) Khushkō Kharāb (2.8 km) Baydak Kārēz (3 km) Qanāt-e Jūngay (3.1 km) Hindūgak Kārēz (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (3.3 km) Kalān Kārēz (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Sowzabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowzabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowzabad, Afghanistan