Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Skerah

Map of Skerah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Skera,Skerah,Skērah,Skēṟa,skyrh,سکیره,سکېره, Skērah


Welcome to the Skerah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Skērah. See Skerah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Skērah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Skerah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:52
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Skerah
Places near Skerah

Online Dating

Skerah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Skerah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Skerah, Afghanistan