Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Baghar

Map of Baghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagar,Baghar,Bāghar,باغر, Bāghar


Welcome to the Baghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāghar. See Baghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Baghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:24
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Baghar
Places near Baghar

Online Dating

Baghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghar, Afghanistan