-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Safar Karez

Map of Safar Karez Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safar Karez,Safar Kariz,Safar Kārēz,Safar Kārīz,Safarkarez,Safaṟ Kāṟēz,sfr karyz,سفر كاريز,سفر کارېز, Safar Kārēz

Safar Karez

Welcome to the Safar Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safar Kārēz. See Safar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safar Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Safar Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.64149/65.85564
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:05
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Safar Karez
  •  
Places near Safar Karez

Online Dating

Safar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Safar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safar Karez, Afghanistan