-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kotawel

Map of Kotawel Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotawel,Kotval',Kotval’,Kotwal,Kowtwal,Kowtwāl,Kōtawêl,Kōtwāl,kwtwal,کوتوال,کوتول, Kōtawêl

Kotawel

Welcome to the Kotawel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtawêl. See Kotawel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtawêl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotawel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.65563/65.89378
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:32
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Kotawel
  •  
Places near Kotawel

Online Dating

Kotawel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotawel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotawel, Afghanistan