Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kochkin

Map of Kochkin Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kochkin,Kockin,Kodkin,Kodkīn,Kočkīn,Kuchkin,Kōchkīn,Kūchkīn,kwchkyn,كوچكين,کوچکین, Kōchkīn


Welcome to the Kochkin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōchkīn. See Kochkin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōchkīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kochkin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kochkin
Places near Kochkin

Online Dating

Kochkin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kochkin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kochkin, Afghanistan