Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sar Regin

Map of Sar Regin Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Regin,Sar Rēgīn,Sar Ṟēgīn,Sarregin,sr rygyn,سر ریگین,سر ړېگین, Sar Ṟēgīn

Sar Regin

Welcome to the Sar Regin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Ṟēgīn. See Sar Regin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Ṟēgīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar Regin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sar Regin
Places near Sar Regin

Online Dating

Sar Regin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Regin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Regin, Afghanistan