Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Khan Agha

Map of Khan Agha Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khan Agha,Khanaka,Khanaqa,Khaneqah,Khān Āghā,Khānaqā,Khāneqāh,khanqah,خان آقا,خانقاه, Khān Āghā

Khan Agha

Welcome to the Khan Agha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khān Āghā. See Khan Agha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khān Āghā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khan Agha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:46
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Khan Agha
Places near Khan Agha

Online Dating

Khan Agha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khan Agha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khan Agha, Afghanistan