Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chinah

Map of Chinah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: China,Chinah,Chīnah,Cina,chynh,Čīna,چينه,چینه, Chīnah


Welcome to the Chinah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chīnah. See Chinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chinah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:16
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Chinah
Places near Chinah
Chīnah (0 km) Gharbī Charmgar (2.1 km) Tareen (2.2 km) Safēd Khār-e Sharqī (2.2 km) Kārēz-e Khayrō (2.3 km) Sharqī Charmgar (2.6 km) Safar Kārēz (2.7 km) Khushkō Kharāb (2.7 km) Ghulāmān (2.8 km) Baydak Kārēz (2.8 km) Talani (3.3 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (3.3 km) Dehyak-e La‘lbēg-e Shamālī (3.4 km) Ghaznīgak (3.5 km) Sakirah Kārēz (3.6 km) Sar Shikhlī (3.6 km) Tāghar (3.7 km) Alikōzaī (4 km)

Online Dating

Chinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinah, Afghanistan