-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Khakrez

Map of Khakrez Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khakrez,Khakriz,Khākrēz,Khākrīz,Khākṟēz,khakryz,خاكريز,خاکرېز, Khākrēz

Khakrez

Welcome to the Khakrez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khākrēz. See Khakrez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khākrēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khakrez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.61394/65.81015
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Khakrez
  •  
Places near Khakrez
Khākrēz (0 km) Gāw Margīān (0.5 km) Ḩarām Shāh (0.9 km) Garnī (1 km) Safēd Khār-e Gharbī (1.2 km) Bārīkzaī (1.5 km) Talani (1.6 km) Bābur Kêlay (2.1 km) Hindūgak Kārēz (2.1 km) Ḩājīānō Kêlay (2.1 km) Muḩammad Ḩusaīn Jān Kêlay (2.7 km) Abburda (2.9 km) Qanāt-e Jūngay (2.9 km) Kārēz-e Sōsanak (3 km) Ḩājī Ismā‘īl Kêlay (3.4 km) Kalān Kārēz (3.8 km) Kārēz-e Khākbād (3.8 km) Safēd Khār-e Sharqī (4 km)

Online Dating

Khakrez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khakrez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khakrez, Afghanistan