Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Garni

Map of Garni Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garni,Garnī,گرنی, Garnī


Welcome to the Garni google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garnī. See Garni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garnī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Garni
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:16
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Garni
Places near Garni

Online Dating

Garni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garni, Afghanistan