Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Barikzai

Map of Barikzai Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barekza'i,Barikzai,Bārekzā’ī,Bārīkzaī,barkzayy,باركزائی,باریکزی, Bārīkzaī


Welcome to the Barikzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārīkzaī. See Barikzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārīkzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Barikzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:03
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Barikzai
Places near Barikzai

Online Dating

Barikzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barikzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barikzai, Afghanistan