Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Kash

Map of Kash Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kas,Kash,Kāsh,Kāš,kash,كاش,کاش, Kāsh


Welcome to the Kash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāsh. See Kash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:27
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kash
Places near Kash

Online Dating

Kash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kash, Afghanistan