Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Agha Baba

Map of Agha Baba Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Agha Baba,Āghā Bābā,آقا بابا, Āghā Bābā

Agha Baba

Welcome to the Agha Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āghā Bābā. See Agha Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āghā Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Agha Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Agha Baba
Places near Agha Baba

Online Dating

Agha Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Agha Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Agha Baba, Afghanistan