Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Zharah Ghundey

Map of Zharah Ghundey Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zharagunday,Zara Ghundey,Zharah Ghundey,Zharah Ghūnḏey,Zhaṟah Ghunḏêy,zhrh ghwndy,Žara Ghundey,ژره غوندی,ژړه غنډۍ, Zhaṟah Ghunḏêy

Zharah Ghundey

Welcome to the Zharah Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhaṟah Ghunḏêy. See Zharah Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhaṟah Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zharah Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:33
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Zharah Ghundey
Places near Zharah Ghundey
Kārēz-e Khalifah (0.9 km) Chowgay (1.7 km) Zardigūn (3.5 km) Tangay (3.6 km) Jalēzaī (3.9 km) Shōr Āb (4.3 km) Bilandzaī (4.6 km) Sar Khum-e ‘Ulyā-ye Shamālī (4.7 km) Malēzaī (4.9 km) Lwaṟē Mēnah (5.4 km) Kārēz-e Now (5.5 km) Nāwah (5.5 km) Lūkah (5.8 km) Sar Khum-e Suflá (6 km) Chulū (6.3 km) Sar Khum-e ‘Ulyā-ye Junūbī (6.3 km) Spīn Kēchah (6.3 km) Spīn Kēchah Sharqī (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Zharah Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zharah Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zharah Ghundey, Afghanistan