Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shor Ab Mandeh

Map of Shor Ab Mandeh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Ab Mandeh,Shurab Mandah,Shurabmandekh,Shōr Āb Māndêh,Shūrāb Māndah,Sorab Mandeh,shwrab mandh,Šorāb Māndeh,شور آب مانده,شوراب مانده, Shōr Āb Māndêh

Shor Ab Mandeh

Welcome to the Shor Ab Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Āb Māndêh. See Shor Ab Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Āb Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shor Ab Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:03
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Shor Ab Mandeh
Places near Shor Ab Mandeh

Online Dating

Shor Ab Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Ab Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Ab Mandeh, Afghanistan