Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chak Mandeh

Map of Chak Mandeh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cak Mandeh,Chak Mandah,Chak Mandeh,Chakmandekh,Chāk Māndah,Chāk Māndêh,chak mandh,Čāk Mānděh,چاك مانده,چاک مانده, Chāk Māndêh

Chak Mandeh

Welcome to the Chak Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāk Māndêh. See Chak Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāk Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chak Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:47
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Chak Mandeh
Places near Chak Mandeh

Online Dating

Chak Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chak Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chak Mandeh, Afghanistan