Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Derapit

Map of Derapit Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Derapet,Derapit,Dērāpit,dyrapt,دیراپت,دېراپت,Ḏēṟāpet, Dērāpit


Welcome to the Derapit google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dērāpit. See Derapit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dērāpit area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Derapit
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:26
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Derapit
Places near Derapit

Online Dating

Derapit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Derapit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Derapit, Afghanistan