Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → De Shto Ghar

Map of De Shto Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Shto Ghar,De Sto Ghar,De Što Ghar,Dê Shtō Ghar,Gory Shtugar,د شتو غر,Ḏe Shto Ghar, Dê Shtō Ghar

De Shto Ghar

Welcome to the De Shto Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Shtō Ghar. See De Shto Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Shtō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of De Shto Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1760 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:43
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near De Shto Ghar
Places near De Shto Ghar
Mōrchay (6.4 km) Surkh Bayd (7.1 km) Kaṯah Sar (10.6 km) Chāk (11.7 km) Dêrway (11.9 km) Bulakchina (12.6 km) Khārtūt (12.7 km) Dērāpit (12.8 km)

Online Dating

De Shto Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Shto Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Shto Ghar, Afghanistan