Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Tskay Band

Map of Tskay Band Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakay Band,Cakay Banḏ,Chakay Band,Ckay Band,Ckay Banḏ,Pereval Tskayband,Tskay Band,chky bnd,څکی بند,چكی بند, Tskay Band

Tskay Band

Welcome to the Tskay Band google satellite map! This pass is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tskay Band. See Tskay Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tskay Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tskay Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3072 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:55
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Tskay Band
Places near Tskay Band

Online Dating

Tskay Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tskay Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tskay Band, Afghanistan