Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Jagh

Map of Jagh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhag,Jagh,Jāgh,جاغ, Jāgh


Welcome to the Jagh google satellite map! This cultivated area is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāgh. See Jagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: cultivated area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:26
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Jagh
Places near Jagh

Online Dating

Jagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jagh, Afghanistan