-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Karez-e Chahar Sang

Map of Karez-e Chahar Sang Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Chahar Sang,Kareze Carsang,Kariz-e Chahar Sang,Kyariz Charsang,Kārēz-e Chahār Sang,Kārīz-e Chahār Sang,Kāṟēze Cāṟsang,karyz chhar sng,كاريزٔ چهار سنگ,کارېز چار سنگ, Kārēz-e Chahār Sang

Karez-e Chahar Sang

Welcome to the Karez-e Chahar Sang google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Chahār Sang. See Karez-e Chahar Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Chahār Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Chahar Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.76191/66.64614
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Karez-e Chahar Sang
  •  
Places near Karez-e Chahar Sang
Āhangarō (0.8 km) Qarsīd (1.3 km) Kōṯah Jōy (1.3 km) Sayyid Rajab (1.9 km) Jāsōl (2.3 km) Bōskah (3 km) Kodzhi (3.3 km) Gardō (3.8 km) Isfandīār (4.2 km) Lwaṟlag (4.7 km) Ghar Sang (5.6 km) Kowṯī (6.2 km) Mīānah (6.4 km) Sar Nāwah (7.6 km) Fēṟōza (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Chahar Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Chahar Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Chahar Sang, Afghanistan