Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Nalkiz

Map of Nalkiz Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nal'kiz,Gora Nal’kiz,Nalkiz,Nalkīz,nlkyz,نلكيز,نلکیز, Nalkīz


Welcome to the Nalkiz google satellite map! This hill is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nalkīz. See Nalkiz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nalkīz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nalkiz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2880 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:16
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Nalkiz
Places near Nalkiz

Online Dating

Nalkiz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nalkiz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nalkiz, Afghanistan