-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koh-e Feroz

Map of Koh-e Feroz Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Feroz,Koh-e Feroz,Kohe Feroz,Kohe Fēṟōz,Kuh-e Firuz,Kōh-e Fērōz,Kūh-e Fīrūz,كوۀ فيروز,کوه فېروز, Kōh-e Fērōz

Koh-e Feroz

Welcome to the Koh-e Feroz google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Fērōz. See Koh-e Feroz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Fērōz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Feroz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.79406/66.5725
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:05
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Feroz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Feroz
Fēṟōza (3 km) Sangar (3.3 km) Mīānah (5.7 km) Gardō (6.4 km) Qalatag (7.4 km) Kōṯah Jōy (8 km) Kodzhi (8.1 km) Jāsōl (8.4 km) Qarsīd (8.4 km) Sayyid Rajab (8.4 km) Garm Āb (8.5 km) Zarnay (8.5 km) Āhangarō (8.5 km) Sayyidānō Kêlay (8.7 km) Yakhak (9.3 km) Bōskah (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Feroz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Feroz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Feroz, Afghanistan