-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Alar

Map of Alar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alar,الر, Alar

Alar

Welcome to the Alar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alar. See Alar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Alar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.91689/66.54909
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:08
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Alar
  •  
Places near Alar

Online Dating

Alar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Alar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alar, Afghanistan