-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Nokroz

Map of Nokroz Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nokroz,Nowkruz,Nowkrūz,Nōkrōz,Nōkṟōz,nwkrwz,نوكروز,نوکروز, Nōkrōz

Nokroz

Welcome to the Nokroz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nōkrōz. See Nokroz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nōkrōz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nokroz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.94198/66.62805
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:44
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Nokroz
  •  
Places near Nokroz

Online Dating

Nokroz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nokroz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nokroz, Afghanistan